Pvdf Coated Aluminium Profile For Wardrobe Sliding Door /aluminum Profile For Sliding Door/aluminum Profile For Door

Pvdf Aluminum Profiles

Quick Details:
Place of Origin:Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Grade:6000 Series
Temper:T3-T8
Application:Industrial console
Shape:T - Profile
Alloy Or Not:Is Alloy
Model Number:many kinds
Brand Name:weyerhau
color:Any colour based on Standard Germany RAL mark
moulding:our moulds, no fee; if opening mould, usually about 10-50 tons, is
material:alloy 6063, 6061, 6065 or others

Surface Treatment:
mill finish, anodized, powder coated, wood grain color, pvdf(fluorocarbon), electrophoresis, polished, brushed, etc.

Gurantee for Coating Aluminum:
10-yrs limited quality assurance for interior usage.
25-yrs limited quality assurance for exterior usage (super durable weather-resistance).
30-yrs limited quality assurance for products with PVDF coatings.

Extra Aluminum Fabrication Service:
LOGO laser marking
Precise cut-to-length
CNC
Thermal Break Injection
Punching / Milling / Drilling / Bending / Cutting / Welding / Assembling

Product  information:

MaterialAlloy 6063,6061,6005or according to customer’s choice
TemperT3, T4, T5, T6
workshop shelf from shanghai factory SurfaceAnodize, electrophoresis, powder coating, PVDF coating, wood grain painting, matted, etc.
ColorAny colour based on Standard Germany RAL Mark
LengthCoating 6.5 meters, Anodizing 6.5

meters, Mill finish 5 meters

Fuction and use:

Application1. Industrial application: various kinds of machine.

2. Electrical Equipment: TV set, air conditioner, refrigerator, computer, etc.

3. Transportations application: car, bus, train, etc

4. Decoration lighting: led light, street light, etc

Fabrication1. Windows and doors; 2. Drilling; 3. Bending; 4. Cutting; 5. etc.

Package:

PackageEP Film, crate box, wooden pallet, or plywood case. For normally, 12 tons for a 20 feet container; 24 tons for a 40 feet container.
Custom MadeYes, we can package following with customer's request.
Composition and standard
(Item)(Test)(Standard)(MJ-standard)
Alloy6063(%)6063A(%)6061A(%)
Silicon                  Si0.20-0.600.30-0.600.40-0.80
Iron                       Fe0.350.15-0.350.7
Copper                 Cu0.10.10.15-0.40
Manganese           Mn0.10.150.15
Magnesium           Mg0.45-0.900.60-0.690.80-1.20
Chrome                 Cr0.10.050.04-0.35
Zinc                       Zn0.10.150.25
Titanium                Ti0.10.10.15
Other(each)0.050.050.05
Other(total)0.150.150.15
Aluminum                 ALRemainderRemaimderRemainder

All kinds of surface treatment

Mill finishFinish of aluminum itself, with a natural anodic layer formed in the air, weak corrosion resistance.
Shine metal sliver
AnodizingThrough an eletrical process to form a certain layer of anodic layer on the surface of profile.
available in different colors like metal silver, champagne, darkbronze, black, and the same color with mette effect.

Base on anodized process, an extra transparent film is formed to make the surface clearer and look bit of shining, with very good corrosion resistance.
Available in different colors like metal silver, champagne, black, and the same color with mette effect.
Powder coatingThe powdered paint is electrostatically charged and sprayed onto the part, to form a thick layer to protect the surface. With very good corrosion resistance,
Available in all kinds of colour
Wooden grainNew technology in finishing to form a texture look like real wood.
Available in types of wood pattern. Handtouch or film transfering are both available. Customized accepted.
PolishingBy buffing and chemical process to form mirror like finish, suitable for decorative application
Available in all kinds of colour
BrushedBy brushing and chemical process to form shining with line, suitable for decorative application
Available in all kinds of colour

Packaging & Shipping:

Packaging Show

1. Bundles Packing:
-- Inside: packed with plastic protective film to protect each piece
-- Outside: Wrap to be bundles by waterproof craft paper or EPE film.
2. Carton Packing:
--Inside: Each pcs pack in one plastic bag;
--Outside: Numbers of quantity put in one carton.
3. Wood Pallet Packing:
-- Inside: Bundles or cartons packing;
-- Outside: Numbers of bundles or cartons laden on one wood pallet.
4. Customized packing requirement available.

FAQ:
1) Are you a manufacturer or a trade company ?
---- We are aluminium profile manufacturer.

2) What kind of surface treatments can your company do ?
--- Our mainly surface treatments including Anodized , Powder coated , Wood grain, Polished, Brushed, Electrophoresis ,Mill finish , Sand brusting etc.
3) What kind of deep process can you do ?
---CNC, drilling, milling, cutting, welding, bending, assembling .
4) What's the delivery time for samples and mass production?
---Usually 15 days for mould development and 25-30 days for mass production .

Our Services
1.Your inquiry related to our product & price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.Well-trained & experienced staff are to answer all your inquiries professional in English.
3.OEM is highly welcomed.
4.Your business relationship with us will be confidential to any third party.
5.Good after-sale service offered, please get back if your got question.